Accident Summary Nr: 201405453 - Employee injured after falling from barn roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
127083574 | 09/28/2001 | 1796 | Agri E Zzzz Inc |
Abstract: On September 26, 2001, an employee of Agri-Ezzzz Inc. was fabricating a grain leg on the roof of a barn when he slid down and fell on to the ground. He was hospitalized for fractures.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturing plant | Maintenance or repair | $50,000 to $250,000 | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 127083574 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 22 feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |