Accident Summary Nr: 201405040 - Wall collapse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127054781 | 05/02/2001 | 1741 | 0 | Bracy & Jahr Inc |
Abstract: An unbraced 8-inch-thick, 18-ft. high masonry wall was blown over by 60 mph. winds. No one was on site at the time.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127054781 | Occupation not reported |