Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 201404977 - Electric Shock - Contact with Overhead Line thru Boom
Accident Summary Nr: 201404977 -- Report ID: 0552651 -- Event Date: 03/27/2001
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 127043537 | 03/28/2001 | 1622 | 0 | Anlaan Corp |
Abstract:
An employee was backing a crane down roadway. The tip of the crane's boom contacted a 345-kilovolt overhead power line. No one was injured.
Keywords:
OVERHEAD POWER LINE, ELECTRICAL, BOOM, CRANE BOOM, E C, CRANE
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Bridge |
New project or new addition |
$1,000,000 to $5,000,000 |
|
|
|
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
127043537 |
|
|
|
|
Occupation not reported |