Accident Summary Nr: 201404852 - Employee injured in fall from top of concrete form
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127082998 | 02/13/2001 | 1799 | 0 | Agricultural Building & Design Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was climbing a fourteen foot high concrete form. When he got to the top, his hand slipped off the top of the form, allowing Employee #1 to fall to the ground. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a fracture.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 14 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 127082998 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 14 feet Cause: Forming Fatality Cause: Fall, other |