Accident Summary Nr: 201404464 - Employee injured in fall into an unprotected floor hole
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
127108082 | 09/21/2000 | 1541 | 0 | Sjs Contr Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, an electrical inspector, fell four feet into an unprotected floor hole and was hospitalized with a contusion.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 127108082 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 4 feet Cause: Fatality Cause: Fall, other |