Accident Summary Nr: 201404191 - Employee Struck By A Drunken Motorist- Has Bruises
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
127254738 | 08/14/2000 | 1622 | 0 | Posen Construction Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a bridge construction worker, suffered bruising when he was struck by an intoxicated motorist who entered the barricaded area.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bridge | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 127254738 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Placing bridge deck Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over by highway vehicle |