Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 201404142 - Crane Boom Buckles - Property Damage Only
Accident Summary Nr: 201404142 -- Report ID: 0552651 -- Event Date: 03/27/2000
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 127225373 | 06/07/2000 | 1791 | 0 | Kent Companies |
Abstract:
A crane boom at this job site buckled. No employees were injured. Report contained no other information.
Keywords:
CRANE BOOM, CONSTRUCTION
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Manufacturing plant |
New project or new addition |
$5,000,000 to $20,000,000 |
|
|
|
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
| 1 |
127225373 |
|
|
|
|