Accident Summary Nr: 201403987 - Contact with Overhead Line thru Dump Truck Bed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
127233997 | 06/15/2000 | 1794 | 0 | Aldridge Trucking |
Abstract: On two separate occasions over the course of a 2-day period, dump trucks dumped their loads at a jobsite and drove off with their boxes in a raised position. The boxes struck an overhead power line. No one was injured in either accident.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 127233997 | Occupation not reported |