Accident Summary Nr: 201403946 - Backhoe Ruptured Gas Line No Employee Injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127079606 | 04/19/2000 | 1623 | 0 | Velting Contr Inc |
Abstract: While moving a basin with a backhoe from one location to another, the backhoe struck a 2-in. gas line with the bucket. No employees were injured or killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Alteration or rehabilitation | $50,000 to $250,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127079606 |