Accident Summary Nr: 201403425 - Employee crushed by bulldozer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124937335 | 08/26/1999 | 5039 | 0 | L & L Const Inc |
Abstract: An employee was killed when he was crushed by a bulldozer. The employee drove his truck into a landfill. After dumping his load, he became stuck in the mud. A coworker came to help him with a bulldozer. The employee got between his truck and the running bulldozer and was crushed when the bulldozer moved towards him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124937335 | Fatality | Fracture | Construction laborers |