Accident Summary Nr: 201403326 - Electric Shock - Cause Unknown

Accident Summary Nr: 201403326 -- Report ID: 0552651 -- Event Date: 07/28/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12723590107/29/199917310Toering Electric Co

Abstract: Three employees received electric shocks. Two of them were hospitalized for their injuries. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, E C, ELECTRIC SHOCK
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Manufacturing plant Alteration or rehabilitation $250,000 to $500,000

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 127235901 Hospitalized injury Electric Shock Construction laborers Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause:
Fatality Cause: Electric shock, other and unknown cause
2 127235901 Hospitalized injury Electric Shock Construction laborers Distance of Fall: feet
Cause:
Fatality Cause:
3 127235901 Non Hospitalized injury Electric Shock Construction laborers Distance of Fall: feet
Cause:
Fatality Cause: