Accident Summary Nr: 201403326 - Electric Shock - Cause Unknown
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
127235901 | 07/29/1999 | 1731 | 0 | Toering Electric Co |
Abstract: Three employees received electric shocks. Two of them were hospitalized for their injuries. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturing plant | Alteration or rehabilitation | $250,000 to $500,000 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 127235901 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Fatality Cause: Electric shock, other and unknown cause |
||
2 | 127235901 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Fatality Cause: |
||
3 | 127235901 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Fatality Cause: |