Accident Summary Nr: 201403276 - Front-end loader causes property damage
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127260172 | 07/27/1999 | 1611 | 0 | Consumers Asphalt |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing pavement from around a manhole was placing debris into a front-end loader. The loader was placed in the intersection to be closer to the debris pile. Property damage occurred some time during this operation.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127260172 |