Accident Summary Nr: 201402971 - Front-end loader operator runs into motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127204659 | 05/07/1999 | 1629 | 0 | Site Development Inx |
Abstract: An employee was involved in a fatal motor vehicle accident. The employee was in the process of unloading a front end loader. While attempting to turn the machinery around on a street, he struck a vehicle that was traveling in the opposite direction and killed the driver of the vehicle, who was a private citizen.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127204659 |