Accident Summary Nr: 201402823 - No Injuries Reported When Crane Tipped Over

Accident Summary Nr: 201402823 -- Report ID: 0552651 -- Event Date: 04/15/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12713639804/21/199916220Anlaan Corp

Abstract: At 10:15 p.m. Employee #1, the crane operator, attempted to swing a concrete bucket 180 degrees toward the east to reach the pour site. During the swing the crane began to tip to the south and the crane boom hit the ground. Employee #1 was not injured.

Keywords: CRANE BOOM, ROLL-OVER, CONSTRUCTION, CONCRETE BUCKET, CRANE
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Bridge New project or new addition $250,000 to $500,000

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 127136398