Accident Summary Nr: 201402310 - Two Wall Panels Collapsed- No Injuries Reported
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127238087 | 10/05/1998 | 1541 | 0 | Fabcon Inc |
Abstract: While erecting precast wall panels, Employee #1 was assigned the task of bolting up, shoe bracing, and positioning anchors for the wall panels. The two panels started leaning and ultimately collapsed. No injuries were reported.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127238087 | Occupation not reported |