Accident Summary Nr: 201401965 - direct contact with overhead line thru load line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127301513 | 06/05/1998 | 1799 | 0 | G & M Painting Enterprises Inc |
Abstract: The load line of crane contacted a 40-kilovolt overhead power line. No one was injured.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tower, tank, storage elevator | Alteration or rehabilitation | $250,000 to $500,000 | 50 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127301513 | Occupation not reported |