Accident Summary Nr: 201401957 - EMPLOYEE BACKED OVER BY DUMP TRUCK RECEIVES FRACTURES

Accident Summary Nr: 201401957 -- Report ID: 0552651 -- Event Date: 07/20/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12718598107/20/199807110Moore & Bruggink

Abstract: On July 20, 1998, Employee #1 was working as a construction laborer. While checking grade stakes on a road reconstruction job he was backed over by a dump truck. The backup alarm was functioning. Employee #1 was hospitalized for fractures.

Keywords: HIGHWAY, ALARM, CONSTRUCTION, BACK, DUMP TRUCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 127185981 Hospitalized injury Fracture Construction laborers