Accident Summary Nr: 201401700 - Excavator contacts wiring for traffic light and broke pole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124903816 | 05/07/1998 | 1611 | 0 | Hoffman Bros Inc |
Abstract: An employee, who was operating a Koehring excavator to remove curbs and runoff water drains, hit the wiring to a traffic light, which caused the pole supporting the light to break. No injuries were reported.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124903816 | Occupation not reported |