Accident Summary Nr: 201401593 - EMPLOYEE INJURED WHEN BUILDING COLLAPSES
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127294577 | 04/13/1998 | 1541 | 0 | Bob Westcott Builder |
Abstract: Employee #1 was injured when the building collapsed. (Injury data was missing from the original report.)
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 1 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127294577 |