Accident Summary Nr: 201401437 - EMPLOYEE SNAGGED GAS LINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127300317 | 12/09/1997 | 1623 | 0 | John Carlo Inc |
Abstract: On December 8, 1997, Employee #1 snagged a gas line with a backhoe during the excavation of an 8 in. sewer line.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Alteration or rehabilitation | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127300317 |