Accident Summary Nr: 201401411 - EMPLOYEE INJURED WHEN STRUCK BY DITCH DIGGING MACHINE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
124967837 | 10/09/1997 | 1629 | 0 | Kent Cnty Rd & Park Commission |
Abstract: Employee #1, while stepping out from between two vehicles, was struck by a ditch digging machine.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | Alteration or rehabilitation | $250,000 to $500,000 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 124967837 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Excavation Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over by construction equipment during |