Accident Summary Nr: 201401320 - EMPLOYEE INJURED IN FALL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127218154 | 08/27/1997 | 1791 | 0 | Waterfront Steel Erectors |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to lower an I-Beam and slipped and fell. Employee #1 received bruises, contusions and abrasions but was not hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 3 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 127218154 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 17 feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: Fall from/with bucket (aerial lift/basket) |