Accident Summary Nr: 201401247 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
124902701 | 11/06/1997 | 5039 | 0 | Gahan Precision Cast Products |
Abstract: An employee was electrocuted. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 124902701 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Construction laborers |