Accident Summary Nr: 201401106 - Dump truck bed strikes transmission line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124968462 | 09/03/1997 | 1629 | 0 | Mike Shaw Excavating Builder Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was dumping dust at a stockpile under electrical lines when the raised bed of his truck the energized transmission line. The incident resulted in property damage. No information on employee injuries was provided.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124968462 |