Accident Summary Nr: 201401031 - Employee strikes gas pipeline while digging concrete
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127214120 | 09/24/1997 | 1794 | 0 | Earth Specialists Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating equipment to dig up concrete when he struck a gas pipeline. No information on injuries was provided.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 1 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127214120 | Occupation not reported |