Accident Summary Nr: 201400892 - Employee strikes gas line under parking lot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127263333 | 07/24/1997 | 1794 | 0 | Sherrells Excavating |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a Komatsu 200 to remove concrete from a parking lot. He was pulling out planter boxes when he inadvertently hit a gas line that was stuck to a box. No information on injuries was provided.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127263333 | Occupation not reported |