Accident Summary Nr: 201400751 - Employee causes property damage while delivering load
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125001982 | 05/15/1997 | 5039 | 0 | E J Manchik & Son Trucking Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a driver delivering material to a job site, raised the dump box and moved forward. The vehicle struck the overhead lines, resulting in property damage. No information was provided on injuries to the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125001982 |