Accident Summary Nr: 201400553 - NEAR MISS - BOOM TOO CLOSE TO OVERHEAD LINE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
124901869 | 05/05/1997 | 5039 | 0 | National Block Co |
Abstract: An employee was delivering block to a jobsite. He extended the truck-mounted boom to the left. The boom caught a communication line and approached within 3 meters of an overhead power line. No one was injured.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 124901869 |