Accident Summary Nr: 201400520 - Employee injured when trusses collapse in high wind
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125086835 | 05/05/1997 | 1751 | 0 | Sp Construction Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a building under construction when a 15 knot wind, gusting to 25 knots, blew down the trusses. The trusses had not been adequately braced.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125086835 |