Accident Summary Nr: 201400025 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124955980 | 05/13/1996 | 1623 | 0 | Gilbert Co |
Abstract: A power line worker was working on a utility pole. He contacted a 13.5-kilovolt overhead power line and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124955980 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electrical power installers and repairers |