Accident Summary Nr: 201392958 - Employee Sustains No Injury from Cyanide Poisoning
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315406066 | 09/26/2013 | 8221 | 611310 | Wayne St Univ |
Abstract: On August 26, 1023, Employee #1, with Wayne State Univ., was exposed to Cyanide as a poison, apparently.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315406066 | Occupation not reported |