Accident Summary Nr: 201392917 - Employee Is Found Slumped of Cart, Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315412221 | 06/29/2013 | 3714 | 336350 | Chrysler Llc Warren Truck Assembly |
Abstract: On June 29, 2013, Employee #1 was observed slumped over a cart and exhibiting seizure-like characteristics. The employee had laceration to upper left forehead from fall attributed to seizure by plant nurse. Medical Emergency Services called and Employee #1 died on the way to hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315412221 | Occupation not reported |