Accident Summary Nr: 201392800 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Bus Wheel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311997639 | 02/07/2013 | 4111 | 485113 | Mass Transportation Authority |
Abstract: On February 6, 2013, an employee left the bus following a customer. The bus began to move as closing of the doors released the parking brake safety feature. The employee attempted to reenter the bus but was run over by the wheels and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311997639 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |