Accident Summary Nr: 201392784 - Employee Gets Crushed by Tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311997597 | 01/17/2013 | 2875 | 325314 | Turner Bean & Grain Inc |
Abstract: On January 17, 2013 Employee #1 of Turner Bean & Grain Inc., was operating a loader tractor to remove a rail of a railroad track. Employee # was repositioning and backed towards a ravine. The tractor slipped down into the ravine and rolled over, trapping him. %09
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311997597 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |