Accident Summary Nr: 201392461 - Employee Dies from Apparent Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 201392461 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 06/13/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31208219106/13/20111381213111Ramm Drilling

Abstract: Employee dies from apparent heart attack. No other information was provided in the original abstract.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312082191 Fatality Other Occupation not reported