Accident Summary Nr: 201392297 - Employee Falls and Hits His Head and Subsequently Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311999973 | 02/17/2011 | 0191 | 111998 | Zenz Brothers Farm |
Abstract: On September 30, 2010 Employee #1 climbed up on a grain wagon to grease parts and fell on the auger shaft. He hit his head on the barn floor resulting in loss of consciousness and a severe head injury. The employee died the next day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311999973 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |