Accident Summary Nr: 201392230 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311992416 | 10/28/2010 | 5051 | 425110 | Wayne Industries Inc |
Abstract: On October 18, 2010, Employee #1 was a truck driver. He was taking the tarps and boards off the trailer. He fell face first onto the trailer and died from an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311992416 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |