Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 201392115 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact With Energized Parts

Accident: 201392115 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 06/29/2010
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
31200831106/30/20100134Lennard Ag Co

An employee pulling volunteer corn collapsed after he contacted pivot irrigation equipment. He had been electrocuted.

Keywords: e gi v, electrical, agriculture, electrocuted, equipment failure, irrigation equipment, e ag

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 312008311 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported