Accident: 201392115 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact With Energized Parts
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
312008311 | 06/30/2010 | 0134 | Lennard Ag Co |
An employee pulling volunteer corn collapsed after he contacted pivot irrigation equipment. He had been electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312008311 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |