Accident Summary Nr: 201392073 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Shorting Electrical Lines
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308807916 | 11/13/2009 | 4911 | 221112 | Dte Energy |
Abstract: On November 11, 2009, Employee #1 was working in a substation shorting electrical lines. He came into contact with a 400,000 volt line and was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308807916 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |