Accident Summary Nr: 201392024 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from All Terrain Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312012610 | 01/02/2010 | 9131 | 921140 | Union Twp |
Abstract: On December 14, 2009, Employee #1 fell from the rear tailgate of an all terrain vehicle (ATV). His head struck the road surface, and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312012610 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |