Accident Summary Nr: 201392016 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312009236 | 09/30/2009 | 4212 | 484220 | Tkms Ltd |
Abstract: On September 30, 2009, Employee #1 was walking to his truck through the unlit parking lot. A mechanic that was working on another truck pulled out of the garage and drove back to the unlit parking area. The mechanic did not turn his headlights on and ran over Employee #1.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312009236 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |