Accident Summary Nr: 201392008 - Employee Is Killed When Skid Loader Bucket Falls
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312066293 | 10/17/2009 | 0241 | 112120 | Rudat Farms |
Abstract: On October 17, 2009, an employee was working on a skid loader hydraulic line. He disconnected the line and the skid loader bucket dropped on him, resulting in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312066293 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |