Accident Summary Nr: 201391935 - Employee Is Killed after Crushed Between Door and Building
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311984223 | 05/08/2009 | 3312 | 324199 | E E S Coke Battery Llc |
Abstract: On May 8, 2009, an employee was apparently killed, when he was caught between a building and a door that shifted during maintenance activities.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311984223 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |