Accident Summary Nr: 201391844 - Employee Electrocuted Removing a Fuse on a Line Pole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308873306 | 11/04/2008 | 4931 | 221119 | Cloverland Electric Cooperative |
Abstract: Employee #1 was electrocuted while removing a fuse from a high voltage transformer. Employee #1 was elevated at the time on an electrical line pole.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308873306 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |