Accident Summary Nr: 201391802 - Employee Is Involved in Autombile Accident and Is Killed

Accident Summary Nr: 201391802 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 07/23/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30881479707/30/20085148424480Greiner'S Green Acres Farms Inc

Abstract: On July 23, 2008, Employee #1 was operating a powered industrial truck to transport a bin. He was driving down the roadway and had just gone down a small hill. An automobile came over the hill and hit the powered industrial truck. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: IND TRK OPERATOR, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, TRUCK, AUTOMOBILE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308814797 Fatality Other Occupation not reported