Accident Summary Nr: 201391737 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Industrial Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308820133 | 03/03/2008 | 2631 | 322130 | Altivity Packaging Llc |
Abstract: On March 3, 2008, Employee #1 was walking through the area to get to the shipping and receiving offices. He was struck and killed by a powered industrial truck being driven with the load obstructing the operator's view.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308820133 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |