Accident Summary Nr: 201391661 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by School Bus
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308820000 | 11/02/2007 | 8211 | 611110 | Benton Harbor Area Schools |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking back to her bus when she was struck by another bus leaving the parking area to start the morning bus pick-up. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308820000 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |