Accident Summary Nr: 201391661 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by School Bus

Accident Summary Nr: 201391661 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 11/02/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30882000011/02/20078211611110Benton Harbor Area Schools

Abstract: Employee #1 was walking back to her bus when she was struck by another bus leaving the parking area to start the morning bus pick-up. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: BUS, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308820000 Fatality Other Occupation not reported