Accident Summary Nr: 201391638 - Employee Is Killed When Caught in Cleaning Mill
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308825769 | 12/07/2007 | 3321 | 331511 | Federal Mogul Corp Powertrain Energy Systems |
Abstract: On December 6, 2007, Employee #1 was found with his shoulders and head in a cleaning mill. The mill door was shut on Employee #1's back. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the site.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308825769 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |