Accident Summary Nr: 201391539 - Employee Is Crushed and Killed by Front End Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308797786 | 04/12/2007 | 2411 | 113310 | Northwoods Timber Products Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was replacing a leaky hydraulic line on a tree shear that was supported in the air by a wooden log. Employee #1 was crushed when the log used to support the shear was dislodged. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308797786 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |