Accident Summary Nr: 201391471 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Tractor Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308869528 | 10/24/2006 | 4212 | 484220 | Us Food Service |
Abstract: On October 24, 2006, an employee was walking across the yard area in front of loading dock when he was struck from behind by another tractor. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308869528 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |